Copy Right 2003-2015 BCV Visa and Passport.  All rights reserved.
BCV
Visa and Passport Service
Total Cost  =  A + B   (For group discount, please call us first at 713 271 3500)
A. Visa Fee and BCV  Service Fee  
  • Using the table below to figure out your visa fee and BCV service fee
  • Non U.S. Citizen, click here for consular fee that applies to you.
Service
Processing Time
Valid
Visa  Fee
BCV Service Fee
Total
(
Visa Fee + BCV
service Fee)
Saver
8+ Business Days
10 Years
$140.00
$69.00
$209.00
Regular
6-8 Business Days
10 Years
$140.00
$99.00
$239.00
Express
3-5 Business Days
10 Years
$160.00
$129.00
$289.00
Rush
2-3 Business Days*
10 Years
$170.00
$169.00
$369.00
Urgent
24 Hours*
10 Years
$170.00
$209.00+
$379.00
Urgent process: Please call first for availability. You must submit your flight itinerary (round-trip) and a statement to describe your
emergency reasons, like "family member's death/serious illness, business emergency, etc
B. Return Shipping Fee Option (per package)
Option 1
$25
Send back your visa via FedEx.
Option 2
$42
FedEx priority overnight, FedEx Saturday Delivery, or residents of Alaska and Hawaii.
Option 3
$0
Enclosing a prepaid FedEx or  UPS envelope
Option 4
$5
Enclosing a prepaid Post Office envelope with sufficient stamps,  including Post Office
Express Mail, Priority Mail with Delivery Confirmation, or Certified Mail.
Regular Mails or Priority Mails without delivery confirmation are not accepted.
Collect and Send the Following Documents
1.  Your original valid passport, plus a copy of your information page.
    Your passport must:
  • Be valid for more than 6 months. If your passport doesn't meet the requirement, click here to see our passport services.
  • Contain at least three blank visa pages.
    Note: The last three pages on the U.S. Passport are amendment and endorsement pages and not visa pages. They cannot
    be used for visa stamp. If your passport doesn't meet the requirement, click here to see our passport services.
  • Non-U.S. Citizens must send original green cards, or copy of  "H" visa or "F" visa. Only Canada, UK, Australia and German passport
    holder with US green card can apply one year multiple entry visa. Other no US passport holder can  only apply for a single or double
    entry visa.
  • If you are ethnic Chinese or a minor,  please Click here for additional requirements.
  • All minor applicants must submit a copy of birth certificate, and a copy of both parents passport.'
  • If you have been issued a China visa before and the visa is not in your current valid passport, please submit a copy of your previous
    China visa and photocopy of your previous passport data page with your application documents.

2. Application Form, with one passport photo
    Please download Application Form V.2013 , which must be completely filled on computer. Do not leave any areas blank but instead
    write "N/A" if you don't have answer to a question, or if the question does not apply to you. The form must be printed single-sided.
    One form per applicant with one photo.
  • Note: The photo with the application form must be 2x2 passport style that is professionally taken and printed. You may attach the
    passport photo onto the application form with tape.

3. Invitation letter by a Chinese citizen or a foreign citizen who lives in China with a Chinese permanent
    residence permit. The invitation letter must contain:
  • Personal information of the applicant: name, gender, date of birth, nationality and passport number;
  • Information concerning the applicant's visit to China : purpose of the visit, date of arrival and leaving, places to visit, relationship
    between the applicant and the inviter, and who will bear the cost of the applicant's accommodations in China .
  • Information of the inviter: name of the unit or individual, phone number or email, inviter's address in China, and if applicable, fax
    number.
4.   Inviter' Chinese ID Copy (both sides) or foreign passport and permanent residence permit of the individual is required.

5.   A brief description about your Job and Company: Click here to complete the form and send to us.  You don’t need to
    complete the form  if the applicants are student, unemployed or retired.
6.   Order Form
7.   Payment:
    Make one check (total cost below) or money order payable to:  BCV Visa and Passport Services.  Only visa and master Credit card
    are accepted with 3% surcharge. For Rush and Express Service, we do not accept personal check payments.
Q2 VISA INTRODUCTION
Please make sure the mailing
address is:  

2425 West Loop South
Suite 200
Houston,  TX  77027
Shipping of Application
Please send the following documents to BCV via Fedex  UPS or other security mail:
  1. Your original actual passport
  2. One application Form with passport style photo for each applicant
  3. Your check or money order payable to BCV
  4. Other required documents ( if necessary, such as Green Card Copy)
For urgent service, the application must be received before 10:30 AM, CST.

    Shipping Address:
    BCV Visa and Passport Services
    2425 West Loop South
    Suite # 200
    Houston,  TX  77027
    713-335-5537
Tel: 1 888 778 6182
713 335 5537
service@bcvisa.com

As a private passport and visa service company that officially registered with but not affiliated with China consulate, BCV does not issue visa or
in any way determine visa issu
ance. BCV is not and cannot be responsible for any determinations, act or omissions by China Consulate. Chinese consular
officials are entitled to decide on the type, number of entries, validity and duration of each stay of a visa to be issued based on Chinese laws
and regulations. Consular officials reserve the right to decline a visa application or revoke an issued visa.
Q2 Visa:  Issued to those who Intend to visit their relatives who are Chinese citizens residing in China or Valid for
10 years with multiple entries for U.S citizen;  
Valid for 12 months with multiple entries for Non-U.S citizens
China visa