Copy Right 2003-2014 BCV Visa and Passport.  All rights reserved.
Total Cost  =  A + B  ( For group discount, please call us first at 713 335 5537)
A. Visa Fee and BCV  Service Fee  
  • Using the table below to figure out your visa fee and BCV service fee
  • Non U.S. Citizen, click here for consular fee that applies to you.
Service
Processing Time
Valid
Visa  Fee
BCV Service
Fee
Total
(
Visa Fee + BCV
service Fee)
Saver
8+ Business Days
10 Years
$140.00
$79.00
$219.00
Regular
6-8 Business Days
10 Years
$140.00
$99.00
$239.00
Express
3-5 Business Days
10 Years
$160.00
$129.00
$289.00
Rush
2-3 Business Days
10 Years
$170.00
$169.00
$339.00
Urgent
24 Hours*
10 Years
$170.00
$199.00+
$369.00+
Rush and Urgent: Please call first for availability. You must submit your flight itinerary (round-trip) and a statement to describe your
emergency reasons, like "family member's death/serious illness, business emergency, etc
Reminder: The Chinese Consulates randomly check the authenticity of your invitation letters by contacting the sponsor in China. When
that happens, your application will be delayed, or denied if the consulate cannot get contact with your sponsor in China.
B. Return Shipping Fee Option (per package)
Option 1
$25
Send back your visa via FedEx.
Option 2
$42
FedEx priority overnight,  FedEx Saturday Delivery, or residents of Alaska and Hawaii.
Option 3
$0
Enclosing a prepaid FedEx or  UPS envelope
Option 4
$5
Enclosing a prepaid Post Office envelope with sufficient stamps,  including Post Office
Express Mail, Priority Mail with Delivery Confirmation, or Certified Mail.
Regular Mails or Priority Mails without delivery confirmation are not accepted.
Collect and Send the Following Documents
1.  Your original valid passport, plus a copy of your information page.
    Your passport must:
  • Be valid for more than 12 months. If your passport doesn't meet the requirement, click here to see our passport services.
  • Contain at least three blank visa pages.
    Note: The last three pages on U.S. Passport are amendment and endorsement pages and not visa pages. They cannot be
    used for visa stamp. If your passport doesn't meet the requirement, click here to see our passport services.
  • Non-U.S. Citizens must send original green cards, or copy of  "H" visa or "F" visa. Only Canada, UK, Australia and German passport
    holder with US green card can apply one year multiple entry visa. Other non US passport holder can  only apply for a single or
    double entry visa.
  • If you have a Chinese background or Minor please Click here for additional requirements.
  • All minor applicants must submit a copy of birth certificate, and a copy of both parents passport.'
  • If you have been issued a China visa before and the visa is not in your current valid passport, please submit a copy of your previous
    China visa and photocopy of your previous passport data page with your application documents.
2. Application Form, with one passport photo
    Please download Application Form V.2013 that must be completely filled on computer. Do not leave any areas blank but instead
    one photo. The form must be printed single-sided. Please do not staple the application form together. One form per applicant with
    One  photo.
  • Note: The photo with the application form must be 2x2 passport style that is professionally taken and printed. Please do not staple
    the passport photo onto the application form, you may attach the passport photo onto the application form with tape.
3. Supporting Document. You must provide one of following supporting documents:
  • Photocopy of your round trip itinerary and your hotel reservation
  • An Invitation Letter issued by a relevant entity or an individual in China. Any kind of invitation letters shall include the following items:
  • Personal information of the applicant: name, gender, date of birth, nationality and passport number;
  • Information concerning the applicant's visit to China : Purpose, arrival and leaving date, places to visit, relationship between
    the applicant and the inviter, and who will bear the cost of the applicant's accommodations in China.
  • Information of the inviter: name of the unit or individual, phone number or email, and Inviter’s address in China.
  • Official stamp, and signature of the legal representative or an individual.
4.   The photocopy of inviter' Chinese ID is required if the invitation letter is from individual.
5.   A brief description about your Job and Company:  
Click here to complete the form and send to us.  You don’t need to
    complete the form  if the applicants are student, unemployed or retired.
6.   Order Form
7.   Payment:
    Make one check or money order payable to:  BCV Visa and Passport Services.  Only visa and master Credit card are accepted with
    3% surcharge. For Rush and Express Service, we do not accept personal check payments.
TOURIST VISA INTRODUCTION (L VISA)
Please make sure the mailing
address is:  

2425 West Loop South
Suite 200
Houston,  TX  77027
Shipping of Application
Please send the following documents to BCV via Fedex  UPS or other security mail:
  1. Your original actual passport
  2. One application Form with passport style photo for each applicant
  3. Your check or money order payable to BCV
  4. Other required documents ( if necessary, such as Green Card Copy)
For urgent service, the application must be received before 10:30 AM, CST.

    Shipping Address:
    BCV Visa and Passport Services
    2425 West Loop South
    Suite # 200
    Houston,  TX  77027
    713-335-5537
Tel: 1 888 778 6182
     713 335 5537
  service@bcvisa.com

As a private passport and visa service company that officially registered with but not affiliated with China consulate, BCV does not issue visa or
in any way determine visa issu
ance. BCV is not and cannot be responsible for any determinations, act or omissions by China Consulate. Chinese
consular officials are entitled to decide on the type, number of entries, validity and duration of each stay of a visa to be issued based on
Chinese laws and regulations. Consular officials reserve the right to decline a visa application or revoke an issued visa.
L Visa: Issued to those who intend to go to China as a tourist.
Valid for 10 years with multiple entries for U.S. Citizens.
China visa
BCV
Visa and Passport Service