Copy Right 2010 BCV Visa and Passport.  All rights reserved.
BCV
Visa and Passport Service
Tel: 1 888 778 6182
      713 335 5537
service@bcvisa.com
BCV, A Recommended Visa Agency
by Chinese Consulate in Houston

Additional requirements for the applicants with Chinese background & Non-US citizens

  1. First time applicants who were born in China must send your original Chinese passport to us if your Chinese
    passport has NOT been cancelled by the Chinese consulate.
  2. US passport holder who was previously Chinese citizens and just renew U.S passport in which there is not any
    Chinese visa record in the new U.S passport must submit a copy of your old U.S passport information page
    and one of you old Chinese visas copy.
  3. First time applicants who were born in Taiwan, Hong Kong and Macau must send us a photocopy of their
    previous passport or other legal document, such as birth certificate issued from Taiwan, HongKong or Macau.
  4. If you were born in China, Taiwan, Hong Kong or Macau, you can apply for 24-month multi-entry tourist visa
    and you must fill in your Chinese name, in Chinese characters, at Section 1.3 of Visa Application Form.
  5. Applicants who were married to Chinese citizens can apply for 24-month multi-entry tourist visa, in which case
    applicants need to provide copy of marriage license and spouse's Chinese passport and green card if
    applicable.
  6. American born children of Chinese descent under the age of 18 must provide a copy of birth certificate and
    copy of both parent's passports and green cards when applying for the first time,
  7. Non-US passport holders must provide original green card or valid US visa.

中国出生(包括大陆,台湾,香港,及澳门),现持美国护照申请者可申请十年多次(No Guaranteed Approve):
  • 如您效美国护照上有中国签证,除申请表、照片,请信 和 order form外,无需准备其他材料;
  • 如您美国护照上没有任何中国签证,而你的旧美国护照曾经有过中国签证,请附上旧美国护照首
    复印件最近一份国签证的复印。如果你旧护照上的中国签证尚未失效,请将旧护照原件一并邮

  • 如您是入美籍后第一次申请中国签证,请务必把中国护照原件寄来,否则使领馆将不予受理签证申请;
    如您的美国护照签发日期和你的中国护照过期日有时间空挡,请附上你的入籍纸copy, 并书面声明在此
    期间你没有申请新的中国护,并说明此护照是你的最后一本中国护照
  • 如您是入美籍之后第一次回国,从未申请过中国签证,亦没有中国护照原件,或者曾过中国签证,但不
    现有护照上,且找不到旧护照和旧签证复印件,请电我们 713 271 3500

美国出生,未满18岁具有中国血统的子女,第一次申请中国签证,只要子女出生时,父母任何一方拥有绿卡,
该子女可申请十年多次中国签证(No Guaranteed Approve): 除申请表、照片,邀请信 和 order form外,还需
准备下列文件:
  • 子女的出生证复印件;
  • 父母护照首页和green card 复印