Copy Right 2015 BCV Visa and Passport.  All rights reserved.
Please make sure the mailing
address is:

2425 West Loop South
Suite # 200
Houston,  TX  77027
Tell: 713 335 5537
Or   1 888 778 6182
service@bcvisa.com
BCV
Visa and Passport Service
    You must send your actual passport, not a copy of it. Your passport must be signed and be valid for at least 6 months beyond the
    validity of your requested visa, and have at least two blank visa pages (amendments and endorsement pages cannot be used for a
    visa ). Passports must also be in good condition and not altered in any way. To be eligible for a 3 Year Visa, your passport must
  • If your passport does not meet these requirements, please contact BCV for further instructions.
  • Non-US citizens must present proof of legal residency, such as a photocopy of either a green card, a valid visa issued by the
    United States government, or an American Re-entry Permit.
2. Business Cover Letter
    You are required to provide an original Business Cover Letter from your U.S. based company. Be certain your letter meets the
    specific requirements of the consulate.  The cover letter must be printed on company letterhead, indicating the nature of visit,
    number of entries, probable duration of stay, and validity of visa requested. An original signature must be applied.
3. Russia Business Invitation
    You must obtain an official Russian Business Invitation letter with the following format and content:.  
  • letterhead of the host company
  • addressed to the appropriate Russian Consulate General
  • a short description of the host company
  • all passport details of the applicant (full name, date of birth, citizenship, gender, passport number, gender, date of issue, date of
    expiration)
  • the applicant’s role or position in the host company
  • the category of visa requested, (business or humanitarian), type (multiple three years) and period of stay from dd/mm/yy to
    dd/mm/yy (example 5 November 2016 to 4 November 2019)
  • the address where the applicant will stay in the Russian Federation
  • precise details of the purpose of visit
  • intended places/cities to be visited in Russia
  • tax payers number of the host company in Russia
  • Request a three-year multiple entry business visa, and indicate date of first entry and date of first exit (for dates use, dd/mm/yyyy
    format)
  • signature, dates, contacts, and position of the person that will sign the letter and must include this person’s direct phone number.
4. Visa Application Form
    The Russian Consulate requires a visa application completed online. Click here to complete the application form online. When you
    start the application form online, It's very important to keep ID number (located top of web-page) and Password for your record. Your
    visa request cannot be processed if you do not complete the application form online. Your completed application must:
  • Provide answers for all fields (handwritten changes are not accepted). If a question is not applicable to the applicant, he/she should
    put “N/A”.
  • Include your name as it appears in your passport
  • Include the institution or organization in Russia to be visited
  • Display an original signature inside the box found directly below the section where we will attach your photograph
  • Be accompanied by a copy of your Application ID and password
  • Notice: Last question on application form: "Select the location where you will be apply for your visa": please select Houston
5. Passport-type Photo
    You must provide two color, 2x2 passport-type photos that be taken within the last three months against an all-white background and
    printed on high-quality photo paper. DO NOT affix the photo to the application or trim the photo to fit the box on the application.
    Please leave it loose in your package and we will handle the rest. Photos printed on regular papers are not accepted.
6. Bank statement and medical insurance.
    You must provide recent three months bank statement and medical insurance during travel in Russia. This requirement is only for
    three year multiple entry Visa.
7. BCV order Form
    Complete the BCV Visa Order Form online. This online form is essential for us to know your application is coming and your shipping
    address and contact information.

Additional Requirements that may apply to you
8. Former Russian Nationals Only
    You must provide a cover letter stating the date that you renounced your Russian citizenship. The consulate will not issue a visa to
    former Russian nationals who do not supply this cover letter.
9. Minors Traveling to Russia
    All minors must submit a copy of his or her birth certificate.  Other conditions may apply:
  • If the minor is traveling to Russia with only one parent or without both parents, he or she must submit a notarized original letter of
    consent providing permission from the non-accompanying parent or legal guardian to travel to Russia on the specified dates of the
    trip.  Those signing this letter must provide copies of his or her driver’s license and passport information page
  • If the minor is adopted, you must submit a copy of the adoption papers in addition to a copy of the birth certificate
  • If the parents already hold a Russian visa, they must provide a copy of the Russian visa showing validity that covers the minor’s
    travel dates
  • If the parents are Russian citizens, they must provide certification of Russian citizenship
10. Former Soviet and Ukrainian Citizens
    Click here for additional Requirement for former USSR country citizen and their children
    Instructions for Expedited Russia Business Visa Application.

These visas may be issued for a Single or Double-entry period up to 90 days, or a Multi-Entry for up to 1 years.  US citizens may apply for
a 3-year multi-entry Business visa.
US citizens apply for a 3-year, multiple-entry Business visa regardless of the dates of entry and exit, number of entries or period of stay
indicated in the invitation issued by the Federal Migration Service of the Russian Federation (FMS) or the host organization.

In order to apply for a 3-year multiple-entry Business visa,
please indicate the full three year period as the length of stay in the
Russian
Federation when filling out the visa application (ex. Date of Entry 25/10/2016 until Date of Departure 24/10/2019-minus one day ).

Be Aware! A Multi-Entry 1 Year Business visa is only good for a length of stay no longer than 90 days out of every 180.
Also, Multi-Entry 3 Year Business visas for US citizens are valid for only a 6-month stay per entry.
Collect and Send the Following Documents to us
Total Cost  =  A + B
Option 1
$25
Send back your visa via FedEx
Option 2
$42
FedEx priority overnight,  FedEx Saturday Delivery.
Option 3
$5
Enclosing a prepaid air bill or an envelope with sufficient stamps (US Post Office
Express Mail, Priority Mail with Delivery Confirmation, or Certified Mail. Regular Mails or
Priority Mails without confirmation are not accepted).
A.  Visa Fee and BCV Service Fee
Shipping of Application
    BCV Visa and Passport Services
    2425 West Loop South
    Suite # 200
    Houston,  TX  77027
    713-335-5537
B.  Return Shipping Fee
Entry
Processing Time
Visa  Fee
BCV Service Fee
Visa Fee + BCV Service  
Fee
Single Entry
3-5 Business Days
$215.00
$139.00
$354.00
8-10 Business Days
$125.00
$89.00
$214.00
Double Entry
3-5 Business Days
$325.00
$139.00
$464.00
8-10 Business Days
$180.00
$89.00
$269.00
3 Years
3-5 Business Days
$575.00
$139.00
$714.00
8-10 Business Days
$305.00
$89.00
$394.00
issuance. BCV is not and cannot be responsible for any determinations, act or omissions by Consulate. Consular officials are entitled to decide on the type, number of
entries, validity and duration of each stay of a visa to be issued based on laws and regulations. Consular officials reserve the right to decline a visa
application or revoke an issued visa.